Monday, 4 March 2013

OMG!!! What On Earth Is Skales Wearing???

Okay, there is this general observation that Fashion is about making sure what you wear sincerely appeals to the eyes of beholders. Well, I don't think that observation passed as right for EME signee Skales as he seemed to have appeared in a 'funny' apparel at Iyanya's concert held in Abuja. 

The singer got numerous tongue-lashes from some of his social network followers for appearing in a fashion 'faux pas'- wearing what looks like a dress (from here).

While @mylovelycheeks and @realsamojeka dissed on twitter: "He needs to give that girl back her shirt," and "Skales please fire your stylist. WTF is this?" respectively, some facebook commenters were not showing the EME boy mercy...

What do you think about his outlook?

Don't forget to join me

Facebook: Chizys Spyware 
Twitter: ChizysSpyware


  1. Yes , he actually looked gay

  2. Either He is Gay, or Wizkid Took all the Clothes Away!!!

    1. Haha his clothing allowance had been halved now that Wizzy ain't bringing EME some money


I'd love to know what you think of this post
Feel free to share them below ... Chizy K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...